Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Titan Company Ltd (INDUSTRY : Diamond, Gems and Jewellery)

  • BSE Code: 500114
  • NSE Symbol: TITAN
  • ISIN Demat: INE280A01028
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 105.57
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 237,256.41
  • P/E (TTM): 80.47
  • EPS (TTM): 33.21
  • Div Yield (%): 0.28
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 27,210.0020,602.0020,010.0019,069.9715,655.8512,998.87
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0034.55102.35
Net Sales27,210.0020,602.0020,010.0019,069.9715,621.3012,896.52
Other Income 246.00181.00146.00178.5086.4064.77
Stock Adjustments 4,468.00-164.00836.00663.78931.39288.47
Total Income31,924.0020,619.0020,992.0019,912.2516,639.0913,249.76
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 25,126.0015,605.0015,348.0014,650.9612,317.129,577.25
Power & Fuel Cost38.0032.0045.0042.1139.8338.83
Employee Cost 1,143.00911.001,040.00878.79778.91791.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 169.00130.00204.00183.78111.28150.67
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,460.00903.001,319.001,326.941,182.771,154.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 514.001,293.00472.00718.96481.11372.56
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure28,450.0018,874.0018,428.0017,801.5414,911.0212,085.98
Operating Profit3,474.001,745.002,564.002,110.711,728.071,163.78
Interest 195.00181.00149.0044.4547.6837.13
Gross Profit3,279.001,564.002,415.002,066.261,680.391,126.65
Depreciation347.00331.00310.00138.89109.6793.23
Profit Before Tax2,932.001,233.002,105.001,927.371,570.721,033.42
Tax779.00351.00552.00602.01446.43300.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-27.005.0036.00-49.00-38.58-28.44
Reported Net Profit2,180.00877.001,517.001,374.361,162.87761.86
Extraordinary Items -39.65-98.160.00-51.04-67.17-74.23
Adjusted Net Profit2,219.65975.161,517.001,425.401,230.04836.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-100.000.00-46.990.00
P & L Balance brought forward4,279.003,757.002,876.001,903.091,268.021,012.22
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 355.00355.00535.00401.37480.81506.06
P & L Balance carried down6,104.004,279.003,758.002,876.081,903.091,268.02
Dividend0.000.000.000.00332.92230.81
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %750.00400.00400.00500.00375.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.504.004.005.003.752.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.499.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.499.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Book Value-Unit Curr105.3184.8776.6969.6358.5048.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr105.3184.8776.6969.6358.5048.57