Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Titan Company Ltd (INDUSTRY : Diamond, Gems and Jewellery)

  • BSE Code: 500114
  • NSE Symbol: TITAN
  • ISIN Demat: INE280A01028
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 88.70
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 211,914.56
  • P/E (TTM): 121.66
  • EPS (TTM): 19.62
  • Div Yield (%): 0.17
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 20,602.0020,010.0019,069.9715,655.8512,998.8711,105.38
Excise Duty0.000.000.0034.55102.3521.33
Net Sales20,602.0020,010.0019,069.9715,621.3012,896.5211,084.05
Other Income 181.00146.00178.5086.4064.7773.16
Stock Adjustments -164.00836.00663.78931.39288.47180.54
Total Income20,619.0020,992.0019,912.2516,639.0913,249.7611,337.75
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 15,605.0015,348.0014,650.9612,317.129,577.258,324.21
Power & Fuel Cost32.0045.0042.1139.8338.8337.56
Employee Cost 911.001,040.00878.79778.91791.91623.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 130.00204.00183.78111.28150.67197.88
Selling & Administrative Expenses 903.001,319.001,326.941,182.771,154.76824.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,293.00472.00718.96481.11372.56312.72
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure18,874.0018,428.0017,801.5414,911.0212,085.9810,319.95
Operating Profit1,745.002,564.002,110.711,728.071,163.781,017.80
Interest 181.00149.0044.4547.6837.1342.28
Gross Profit1,564.002,415.002,066.261,680.391,126.65975.52
Depreciation331.00310.00138.89109.6793.2387.12
Profit Before Tax1,233.002,105.001,927.371,570.721,033.42888.40
Tax351.00552.00602.01446.43300.00170.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax5.0036.00-49.00-38.58-28.4420.53
Reported Net Profit877.001,517.001,374.361,162.87761.86697.57
Extraordinary Items -98.160.00-51.04-67.17-74.23-3.24
Adjusted Net Profit975.161,517.001,425.401,230.04836.09700.81
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.00-100.000.00-46.990.00-41.57
P & L Balance brought forward3,757.002,876.001,903.091,268.021,012.221,316.74
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 355.00535.00401.37480.81506.06960.52
P & L Balance carried down4,279.003,758.002,876.081,903.091,268.021,012.22
Dividend0.000.000.00332.92230.81195.31
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %400.00400.00500.00375.00260.00220.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.004.005.003.752.602.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.8517.0415.4813.108.587.41
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.8517.0415.4813.108.587.41
Book Value-Unit Curr84.8776.6969.6358.5048.5739.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr84.8776.6969.6358.5048.5739.81