Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 500247
  • NSE Symbol: KOTAKBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE237A01028
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 362.48
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 5
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 337,028.34
  • P/E (TTM): 39.32
  • EPS (TTM): 43.18
  • Div Yield (%): 0.06
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Interest Earned 26,840.2726,929.6123,890.0519,748.5017,698.9316,384.18
Other Income 5,459.195,372.114,657.184,052.213,477.162,612.23
Total Income32,299.4632,301.7228,547.2323,800.7121,176.0918,996.41
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 11,500.6213,429.9512,684.2510,216.819,572.789,483.81
Payments to/Provisions for Employees3,765.403,911.123,183.612,950.232,768.532,816.97
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2,954.153,109.392,853.352,455.752,054.131,928.03
Depreciation 366.77371.95366.92302.69290.66287.38
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies4,409.543,674.652,073.301,657.001,341.931,356.65
Provision for Tax 2,536.931,996.672,504.342,080.601,800.311,036.12
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -198.78-139.1816.1253.32-63.74-2.32
Total Expenditure25,334.6226,354.5423,681.9019,716.4017,764.5916,906.64
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit6,964.845,947.184,865.334,084.303,411.502,089.78
Extraordinary Items 22.0120.5612.8330.047.972.01
Adjusted Net Profit6,942.835,926.624,852.504,054.263,403.532,087.77
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.681,674.71
Profit brought forward20,511.8116,919.2913,604.6010,756.298,214.125,095.26
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1,741.211,486.801,216.341,021.08852.88522.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 945.16645.51150.3459.82-97.1512.64
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 40.50222.35183.96155.10114.28110.54
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet24,749.7820,511.8116,919.2913,604.6010,756.298,214.12
Equity Dividend %18.000.0016.0014.0012.0010.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.900.000.800.700.600.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.1431.0925.4921.4318.5311.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.1431.0925.4921.4318.5311.29
Book Value-Unit Curr319.03253.60222.13196.69150.01130.61
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr319.03253.60222.13196.69150.01130.61