Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Key Financial Ratios

Bajaj Auto Ltd (INDUSTRY : Automobile)

  • BSE Code: 532977
  • NSE Symbol: BAJAJ-AUTO
  • ISIN Demat: INE917I01010
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 830.03
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 96,249.26
  • P/E (TTM): 18.42
  • EPS (TTM): 180.53
  • Div Yield (%): 4.21
ParticularsMAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.930.930.910.861.030.94
Fixed Assets6.537.086.895.625.115.60
Inventory21.6929.5535.6334.8331.9031.15
Debtors12.4913.9714.9920.9527.6333.29
Interest Cover Ratio892.742,083.341,497.244,415.183,812.165,284.16
PBIDTM (%)22.3722.8322.9723.8124.4524.52
PBITM (%)21.4322.0022.1022.5823.1223.23
PBDTM (%)22.3422.8222.9623.8024.4424.51
CPM (%)17.3517.8716.2817.1117.9117.74
APATM (%)16.4217.0515.4015.8816.5816.45
ROCE (%)26.1131.2532.4431.5434.6745.39
RONW (%)20.1924.4622.8722.5125.2632.80