Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

UltraTech Cement Ltd (INDUSTRY : Cement)

  • BSE Code: 532538
  • NSE Symbol: ULTRACEMCO
  • ISIN Demat: INE481G01011
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 1,568.75
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 211,367.39
  • P/E (TTM): 33.50
  • EPS (TTM): 218.56
  • Div Yield (%): 0.51
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 43,188.3440,649.1739,998.6130,251.7527,162.4226,947.14
Excise Duty0.000.000.00893.833,270.993,238.35
Net Sales43,188.3440,649.1739,998.6129,357.9223,891.4323,708.79
Other Income 788.68726.58496.86599.55659.95480.66
Stock Adjustments -426.44362.74-62.94113.08-73.1317.81
Total Income43,550.5841,738.4940,432.5330,070.5524,478.2524,207.26
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 7,111.647,223.596,621.674,792.733,951.383,990.56
Power & Fuel Cost7,552.027,703.198,828.305,959.503,926.554,240.81
Employee Cost 2,181.992,336.172,158.291,706.241,413.441,343.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2,826.102,797.932,838.002,168.971,881.571,821.27
Selling & Administrative Expenses 11,120.6411,097.1311,523.808,250.857,039.967,116.23
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,168.691,201.601,000.45935.71650.14588.11
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure31,961.0832,359.6132,970.5123,814.0018,863.0419,100.00
Operating Profit11,589.509,378.887,462.026,256.555,615.215,107.26
Interest 1,259.081,704.221,648.441,191.15571.39511.66
Gross Profit10,330.427,674.665,813.585,065.405,043.824,595.60
Depreciation2,434.352,454.902,321.201,763.561,267.871,297.04
Profit Before Tax7,896.075,219.763,492.383,301.843,775.953,298.56
Tax1,415.05918.63713.86678.03806.66623.81
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1,138.95-1,154.41366.07392.53341.57304.59
Reported Net Profit5,342.075,455.542,412.452,231.282,627.722,370.16
Extraordinary Items -4.0253.39-1.73-74.1838.0245.31
Adjusted Net Profit5,346.095,402.152,414.182,305.462,589.702,324.85
Adjustment below Net Profit 53.74-81.93-63.80-26.70-63.51-2.58
P & L Balance brought forward5,372.825,211.005,042.794,795.644,396.313,865.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4,874.955,211.792,180.441,957.432,164.881,836.94
P & L Balance carried down5,893.685,372.825,211.005,042.794,795.644,396.31
Dividend0.000.000.00288.34274.51293.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %370.00130.00115.00105.00100.0095.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)37.0013.0011.5010.5010.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.07189.0287.8481.2595.7286.37
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.07189.0287.8481.2595.7286.37
Book Value-Unit Curr1,501.911,326.831,016.20943.99872.14788.25
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1,501.911,326.831,016.20943.99872.14788.25