Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Nestle India Ltd (INDUSTRY : FMCG)

  • BSE Code: 500790
  • NSE Symbol: NESTLEIND
  • ISIN Demat: INE239A01016
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 216.20
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 166,636.25
  • P/E (TTM): 71.90
  • EPS (TTM): 240.38
  • Div Yield (%): 1.16
 DEC 2021
( ₹ )
DEC 2020
( ₹ )
DEC 2019
( ₹ )
DEC 2018
( ₹ )
DEC 2017
( ₹ )
DEC 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 14,709.4113,350.0312,368.9011,292.2710,192.189,474.57
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00182.58333.23
Net Sales14,709.4113,350.0312,368.9011,292.2710,009.609,141.34
Other Income 120.11145.85246.88258.92176.92172.12
Stock Adjustments 62.7069.33144.196.0179.567.66
Total Income14,892.2213,565.2112,759.9711,557.2010,266.089,321.12
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5,267.114,901.744,520.913,829.223,696.993,227.26
Power & Fuel Cost408.06313.68340.53344.18288.44232.79
Employee Cost 1,521.301,500.951,258.171,124.151,017.45901.57
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,349.481,040.361,028.55949.86897.84850.85
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2,440.562,246.902,226.132,145.821,823.981,751.78
Miscellaneous Expenses 430.56214.23212.92287.40267.93366.91
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure11,417.0710,217.869,587.218,680.637,992.637,331.16
Operating Profit3,475.153,347.353,172.762,876.572,273.451,989.96
Interest 201.19164.18129.12111.9591.9090.91
Gross Profit3,273.963,183.173,043.642,764.622,181.551,899.05
Depreciation390.19370.38370.15335.67342.25353.67
Profit Before Tax2,883.772,812.792,673.492,428.951,839.301,545.38
Tax744.39763.42747.00884.87649.17561.19
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.48-33.06-41.95-62.85-35.06-17.17
Reported Net Profit2,144.862,082.431,968.441,606.931,225.191,001.36
Extraordinary Items -175.450.000.000.000.00-6.87
Adjusted Net Profit2,320.312,082.431,968.441,606.931,225.191,008.23
Adjustment below Net Profit -151.56-92.53-757.28-254.07-259.49-170.00
P & L Balance brought forward1,117.521,017.372,756.532,505.452,368.932,101.60
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,928.311,889.752,950.321,089.50829.18564.03
P & L Balance carried down1,182.511,117.521,017.372,768.812,505.452,368.93
Dividend1,301.611,301.612,709.28867.74829.18607.42
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2,000.002,000.003,420.001,150.00860.00630.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)200.00200.00342.00115.0086.0063.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr222.45215.97204.15166.66127.07103.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr222.45215.97204.15166.66127.07103.85
Book Value-Unit Curr216.19209.43199.01381.01354.76340.42
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr216.19209.43199.01381.01354.76340.42