Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Nestle India Ltd (INDUSTRY : FMCG)

  • BSE Code: 500790
  • NSE Symbol: NESTLEIND
  • ISIN Demat: INE239A01016
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 232.07
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 188,048.73
  • P/E (TTM): 83.90
  • EPS (TTM): 232.48
  • Div Yield (%): 1.03
 DEC 2020
( ₹ )
DEC 2019
( ₹ )
DEC 2018
( ₹ )
DEC 2017
( ₹ )
DEC 2016
( ₹ )
DEC 2015
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 13,350.0312,368.9011,292.2710,192.189,474.578,482.48
Excise Duty0.000.000.00182.58333.23307.17
Net Sales13,350.0312,368.9011,292.2710,009.609,141.348,175.31
Other Income 145.85246.88258.92176.92172.12110.09
Stock Adjustments 69.33144.196.0179.567.66-11.97
Total Income13,565.2112,759.9711,557.2010,266.089,321.128,273.43
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4,901.744,520.913,829.223,696.993,227.263,456.94
Power & Fuel Cost313.68340.53344.18288.44232.79221.99
Employee Cost 1,500.951,258.171,124.151,017.45901.57912.75
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,040.361,028.55949.86897.84850.85170.61
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2,249.042,226.132,145.821,823.981,751.781,615.41
Miscellaneous Expenses 212.09212.92287.40267.93366.91731.55
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10,217.869,587.218,680.637,992.637,331.167,109.25
Operating Profit3,347.353,172.762,876.572,273.451,989.961,164.18
Interest 164.18129.12111.9591.9090.913.29
Gross Profit3,183.173,043.642,764.622,181.551,899.051,160.89
Depreciation370.38370.15335.67342.25353.67347.26
Profit Before Tax2,812.792,673.492,428.951,839.301,545.38813.63
Tax763.42747.00884.87649.17561.19289.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-33.06-41.95-62.85-35.06-17.17-39.53
Reported Net Profit2,082.431,968.441,606.931,225.191,001.36563.27
Extraordinary Items 0.000.000.000.00-6.87-322.39
Adjusted Net Profit2,082.431,968.441,606.931,225.191,008.23885.66
Adjustment below Net Profit -92.53-757.28-254.07-259.49-170.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward1,017.372,756.532,505.452,368.932,101.601,882.52
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,889.752,950.321,089.50829.18564.03563.25
P & L Balance carried down1,117.521,017.372,768.812,505.452,368.931,882.54
Dividend1,301.612,709.28867.74829.18607.42467.62
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2,000.003,420.001,150.00860.00630.00485.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)200.00342.00115.0086.0063.0048.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr215.97204.15166.66127.07103.8548.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr215.97204.15166.66127.07103.8548.50
Book Value-Unit Curr209.43199.01381.01354.76340.42292.25
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr209.43199.01381.01354.76340.42292.25