Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

ITC Ltd (INDUSTRY : Tobacco Products)

  • BSE Code: 500875
  • NSE Symbol: ITC
  • ISIN Demat: INE154A01025
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 49.82
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 327,552.14
  • P/E (TTM): 21.82
  • EPS (TTM): 12.18
  • Div Yield (%): 4.33
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 59,745.5648,524.5646,807.3445,784.3944,329.7755,448.46
Excise Duty3,404.293,039.431,187.64788.743,702.2315,359.78
Net Sales56,341.2745,485.1345,619.7044,995.6540,627.5440,088.68
Other Income 2,589.973,250.993,013.662,484.542,542.741,985.91
Stock Adjustments 566.46526.86176.34180.14-1,041.85-644.17
Total Income59,497.7049,262.9848,809.7047,660.3342,128.4341,430.42
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 26,798.9820,501.4817,411.4717,485.2914,748.1915,332.13
Power & Fuel Cost864.05672.11744.55714.88620.92550.32
Employee Cost 3,061.992,820.952,658.212,728.442,487.462,444.31
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,803.941,482.641,805.341,788.281,620.681,607.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 4,402.353,906.744,031.934,045.763,571.093,789.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,024.181,094.101,347.681,083.78973.421,120.69
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37,955.4930,478.0227,999.1827,846.4324,021.7624,844.09
Operating Profit21,542.2118,784.9620,810.5219,813.9018,106.6716,586.33
Interest 60.5358.9480.4458.04109.6045.33
Gross Profit21,481.6818,726.0220,730.0819,755.8617,997.0716,541.00
Depreciation1,652.151,561.831,563.271,311.701,145.371,038.04
Profit Before Tax19,829.5317,164.1919,166.8118,444.1616,851.7015,502.96
Tax4,833.884,035.364,441.975,849.245,599.835,285.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-62.1897.15-411.21130.6028.6216.41
Reported Net Profit15,057.8313,031.6815,136.0512,464.3211,223.2510,200.90
Extraordinary Items 44.53-42.55-143.21-62.14266.06130.43
Adjusted Net Profit15,013.3013,074.2315,279.2612,526.4610,957.1910,070.47
Adjustment below Net Profit 339.00-10.86-1,487.06-1,196.10-1,057.46-1,358.44
P & L Balance brought forward28,210.6333,596.1426,978.1321,991.2417,576.8116,589.89
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13,547.0718,406.337,030.986,281.335,751.367,855.54
P & L Balance carried down30,060.3928,210.6333,596.1426,978.1321,991.2417,576.81
Dividend6,469.486,152.680.000.006,285.215,770.01
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,150.001,075.001,015.00575.00515.00475.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5010.7510.155.755.154.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Book Value-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33