Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

HDFC Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 500180
  • NSE Symbol: HDFCBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE040A01034
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 394.72
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 845,356.71
  • P/E (TTM): 25.23
  • EPS (TTM): 60.47
  • Div Yield (%): 0.42
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Interest Earned 120,858.23114,812.6598,972.0580,241.3669,305.9660,221.45
Other Income 25,204.8923,260.8217,625.8815,220.3012,296.5010,751.72
Total Income146,063.12138,073.47116,597.9395,461.6681,602.4670,973.17
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 55,978.6658,626.4050,728.8340,146.4936,166.7332,629.93
Payments to/Provisions for Employees10,364.799,525.677,761.766,805.746,483.665,702.20
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 6,189.095,293.645,023.424,802.034,453.223,998.66
Depreciation 1,302.411,195.851,140.10906.34833.12705.84
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies30,569.1826,824.7619,744.1716,103.7511,526.639,298.61
Provision for Tax 11,644.779,833.1512,129.6110,107.257,916.976,507.59
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1,102.31516.69-1,008.12-896.68-327.54-165.88
Total Expenditure114,946.59111,816.1595,519.7777,974.9367,052.8158,676.95
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit31,116.5326,257.3221,078.1717,486.7314,549.6412,296.21
Extraordinary Items 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit31,116.5326,257.3221,078.1717,486.7314,549.6412,296.21
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward57,492.4049,223.3040,453.4232,668.9423,527.6918,627.79
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve7,779.136,564.335,269.544,371.683,637.413,074.05
Transfer to Other Reserves 7,177.004,883.582,986.151,956.951,772.671,443.25
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.006,540.314,052.593,373.62-1.692,879.02
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet73,652.7957,492.4049,223.3040,453.4232,668.9423,527.69
Equity Dividend %650.00250.00750.00650.00550.00475.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.502.5015.0013.0011.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr56.4447.8977.4067.3856.7848.64
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr56.4447.8938.7033.6928.3924.32
Book Value-Unit Curr369.54311.83547.89409.60349.12287.47
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr369.54311.83273.95204.80174.56143.74