Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Balance Sheet

ICICI Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 532174
  • NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE090A01021
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 221.26
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 501,482.93
  • P/E (TTM): 25.76
  • EPS (TTM): 28.05
  • Div Yield (%): 0.28
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Capital 1,383.411,294.761,289.461,285.811,165.11
Reserves Total 146,122.67115,206.16107,073.91103,867.5698,779.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money3.103.494.685.576.26
Deposits 932,522.16770,968.99652,919.67560,975.21490,039.06
Borrowings 91,630.96162,896.76165,319.97182,858.62147,556.15
Other Liabilities & Provisions 61,813.4050,766.9641,644.5233,666.8937,612.55
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1,233,475.701,101,137.12968,252.21882,659.66775,158.84
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI46,031.1935,283.9637,858.0133,102.3831,702.40
Balances with Banks & money at Call87,097.0683,871.7842,438.2751,067.0044,010.66
Investments 281,286.54249,531.48207,732.68202,994.18161,506.55
Advances 733,729.09645,289.97586,646.58512,395.29464,232.08
Fixed Assets 8,877.588,410.297,931.437,903.517,805.21
Other Assets 76,454.2478,749.6485,645.2375,197.2965,901.94
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,233,475.701,101,137.12968,252.20882,659.65775,158.84
Contingent Liabilities2,648,640.672,523,825.801,922,038.281,289,244.001,030,993.71
Bills for collection54,643.4248,216.2449,391.9928,588.3622,623.19
Deferred Tax Liability3,043.032,771.973,793.063,470.493,367.39