Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Balance Sheet

ICICI Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 532174
  • NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE090A01021
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 250.61
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 583,433.55
  • P/E (TTM): 22.76
  • EPS (TTM): 36.83
  • Div Yield (%): 0.60
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Capital 1,389.971,383.411,294.761,289.461,285.81
Reserves Total 168,855.59146,122.67115,206.16107,073.91103,867.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money266.413.103.494.685.57
Deposits 1,064,571.61932,522.16770,968.99652,919.67560,975.21
Borrowings 107,231.3691,630.96162,896.76165,319.97182,858.62
Other Liabilities & Provisions 72,557.0061,918.2350,766.9641,644.5233,666.89
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1,414,871.941,233,580.531,101,137.12968,252.21882,659.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI60,120.8246,031.1935,283.9637,858.0133,102.38
Balances with Banks & money at Call107,701.5487,097.0683,871.7842,438.2751,067.00
Investments 310,241.00281,286.54249,531.48207,732.68202,994.18
Advances 859,020.44733,729.09645,289.97586,646.58512,395.29
Fixed Assets 9,373.828,877.588,410.297,931.437,903.51
Other Assets 68,414.3376,559.0778,749.6485,645.2375,197.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,414,871.951,233,580.531,101,137.12968,252.20882,659.65
Contingent Liabilities3,867,675.872,648,640.672,523,825.801,922,038.281,289,244.00
Bills for collection75,150.8354,643.4248,216.2449,391.9928,588.36
Deferred Tax Liability3,574.213,147.862,771.973,793.063,470.49