Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Balance Sheet

HDFC Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 500180
  • NSE Symbol: HDFCBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE040A01034
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 394.72
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 845,356.71
  • P/E (TTM): 25.23
  • EPS (TTM): 60.47
  • Div Yield (%): 0.42
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Capital 551.28548.33544.66519.02512.51
Reserves Total 203,169.55170,437.70148,661.69105,775.9888,949.84
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 1,335,060.221,147,502.29923,140.93788,770.64643,639.66
Borrowings 135,487.32144,628.54117,085.12123,104.9774,028.87
Other Liabilities & Provisions 72,602.1567,394.4055,108.2945,817.4556,830.80
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1,746,870.521,530,511.261,244,540.691,063,988.06863,961.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI97,340.7372,205.1246,763.62104,670.4737,896.87
Balances with Banks & money at Call22,129.6614,413.6034,584.0218,244.6111,055.22
Investments 443,728.29391,826.66293,116.07242,200.24214,463.34
Advances 1,132,836.63993,702.88819,401.22658,333.09554,568.20
Fixed Assets 4,909.324,431.924,030.003,607.203,626.74
Other Assets 45,925.8953,931.0946,645.7636,932.4342,351.30
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,746,870.521,530,511.271,244,540.691,063,988.04863,961.67
Contingent Liabilities971,097.601,128,953.411,024,715.12875,488.22817,869.58
Bills for collection44,748.1451,584.9049,952.8042,753.8330,848.04
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.0053.73121.48