Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Reliance Industries Ltd (INDUSTRY : Refineries)

  • BSE Code: 500325
  • NSE Symbol: RELIANCE
  • ISIN Demat: INE002A01018
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 660.16
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 878,491.38
  • P/E (TTM): 23.82
  • EPS (TTM): 58.18
  • Div Yield (%): 0.44
 MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
MAR 2015
( ₹ )
MAR 2014
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 384,904.00305,335.00265,041.00251,241.00340,814.00401,302.00
Excise Duty13,885.0015,293.0023,016.0018,083.0011,738.0011,185.00
Net Sales371,019.00290,042.00242,025.00233,158.00329,076.00390,117.00
Other Income 9,419.008,220.008,709.007,821.008,721.008,936.00
Stock Adjustments 3,294.003,232.004,839.00-4,171.00-1,943.00-412.00
Total Income383,732.00301,494.00255,573.00236,808.00335,854.00398,641.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 273,577.00205,297.00169,411.00157,010.00263,132.00329,837.00
Power & Fuel Cost15,723.0013,565.0010,150.009,809.0012,299.0010,153.00
Employee Cost 5,834.004,740.004,434.004,262.003,686.003,370.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9,627.008,508.008,415.007,835.007,661.006,668.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12,769.0010,708.0012,436.0012,518.009,100.008,547.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 972.00807.00723.00713.001,226.00968.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2,446.002,092.001,961.002,507.001,573.00715.00
Total Expenditure316,056.00241,533.00203,608.00189,640.00295,531.00358,828.00
Operating Profit67,676.0059,961.0051,965.0047,168.0040,323.0039,813.00
Interest 9,751.004,656.002,723.002,562.002,367.003,206.00
Gross Profit57,925.0055,305.0049,242.0044,606.0037,956.0036,607.00
Depreciation10,558.009,580.008,465.008,590.008,488.008,789.00
Profit Before Tax47,367.0045,725.0040,777.0036,016.0029,468.0027,818.00
Tax9,440.008,953.008,333.007,801.006,124.005,812.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2,764.003,160.001,019.00831.00625.0022.00
Reported Net Profit35,163.0033,612.0031,425.0027,384.0022,719.0021,984.00
Extraordinary Items -27.47-12.503,118.84-28.13962.171,810.53
Adjusted Net Profit35,190.4733,624.5028,306.1627,412.1321,756.8320,173.47
Adjst. below Net Profit -728.00-661.000.00-615.00-318.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward30,051.0029,485.0022,850.0024,725.009,326.008,610.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 37,678.0032,385.0024,790.0028,644.0021,559.0021,268.00
P & L Balance carried down26,808.0030,051.0029,485.0022,850.0010,168.009,326.00
Dividend0.000.000.003,095.002,944.002,793.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0060.00110.00105.00100.0095.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.506.0011.0010.5010.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr55.4753.0696.6684.5268.3166.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.4753.0648.3342.2634.1633.28
Book Value-Unit Curr639.41496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr639.41496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88