Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

ICICI Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 532174
  • NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE090A01021
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 256.40
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 648,362.25
  • P/E (TTM): 23.43
  • EPS (TTM): 39.69
  • Div Yield (%): 0.54
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Interest Earned 86,374.5579,118.2774,798.3263,401.1954,965.8954,156.28
Other Income 18,517.5318,968.5316,448.6214,512.1617,419.6319,504.48
Total Income104,892.0898,086.8091,246.9477,913.3572,385.5273,660.76
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 38,908.4540,128.8441,531.2536,386.4031,940.0532,418.96
Payments to/Provisions for Employees9,672.758,091.788,271.246,808.245,913.955,733.71
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 6,911.105,548.345,486.584,849.634,252.343,609.09
Depreciation 1,171.101,071.79948.54776.91780.74757.65
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies17,619.7923,063.3220,961.2925,315.4222,063.8919,862.75
Provision for Tax 6,297.684,665.663,746.033,360.602,661.852,180.12
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 971.72-675.622,371.20-2,947.14-2,004.72-702.60
Total Expenditure81,552.5881,894.1283,316.1274,550.0665,608.1063,859.67
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit23,339.4916,192.687,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.09
Extraordinary Items 3.08-2.150.800.022.441.71
Adjusted Net Profit23,336.4116,194.837,930.013,363.286,774.989,799.38
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward31,009.0721,327.4717,879.5718,495.2618,744.9417,132.19
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve5,834.904,048.201,982.80840.901,694.402,450.30
Transfer to Other Reserves 3,457.092,462.891,854.802,172.962,910.325,744.28
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1,385.230.00645.31965.132,422.39-6.24
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet43,671.3431,009.0721,327.4717,879.5718,495.2618,744.94
Equity Dividend %250.00100.000.0050.0075.00125.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.002.000.001.001.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.5823.4112.255.2210.5416.82
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.5823.4112.255.2210.5415.29
Book Value-Unit Curr240.37208.78175.15163.35158.89166.34
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr240.37208.78175.15163.35158.89151.22