Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

ICICI Bank Ltd (INDUSTRY : Banks)

  • BSE Code: 532174
  • NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK
  • ISIN Demat: INE090A01021
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 240.31
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 496,394.93
  • P/E (TTM): 21.27
  • EPS (TTM): 33.55
  • Div Yield (%): 0.70
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Interest Earned 79,118.2774,798.3263,401.1954,965.8954,156.2852,739.43
Other Income 18,968.5316,448.6214,512.1617,419.6319,504.4815,323.05
Total Income98,086.8091,246.9477,913.3572,385.5273,660.7668,062.48
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 40,128.8441,531.2536,386.4031,940.0532,418.9631,515.39
Payments to/Provisions for Employees8,091.788,271.246,808.245,913.955,733.715,002.35
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 5,548.345,486.584,849.634,252.343,609.093,085.00
Depreciation 1,071.79948.54776.91780.74757.65698.51
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies23,063.3220,961.2925,315.4222,063.8919,862.7515,565.52
Provision for Tax 4,665.663,746.033,360.602,661.852,180.125,788.61
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -675.622,371.20-2,947.14-2,004.72-702.60-3,319.18
Total Expenditure81,894.1283,316.1274,550.0665,608.1063,859.6758,336.20
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit16,192.687,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.099,726.29
Extraordinary Items -2.150.800.022.441.7114.75
Adjusted Net Profit16,194.837,930.013,363.286,774.989,799.389,711.54
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward21,327.4717,879.5718,495.2618,744.9417,132.1917,261.42
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve4,048.201,982.80840.901,694.402,450.302,431.60
Transfer to Other Reserves 2,462.891,854.802,172.962,910.325,744.284,233.18
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.00645.31965.132,422.39-6.243,190.74
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet31,009.0721,327.4717,879.5718,495.2618,744.9417,132.19
Equity Dividend %100.000.0050.0075.00125.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.000.001.001.502.505.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr23.4112.255.2210.5416.8216.24
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr23.4112.255.2210.5415.2914.76
Book Value-Unit Curr208.78175.15163.35158.89166.34149.44
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr208.78175.15163.35158.89151.22135.86