Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

HCL Technologies Ltd (INDUSTRY : IT - Software)

  • BSE Code: 532281
  • NSE Symbol: HCLTECH
  • ISIN Demat: INE860A01027
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 156.95
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 262,289.30
  • P/E (TTM): 24.12
  • EPS (TTM): 40.07
  • Div Yield (%): 4.55
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 35,673.0032,666.0026,012.0022,073.0019,318.0013,434.64
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales35,673.0032,666.0026,012.0022,073.0019,318.0013,434.64
Other Income 965.00613.00805.00702.00956.00968.42
Stock Adjustments 3.00-3.00-22.00-50.00-39.0046.79
Total Income36,641.0033,276.0026,795.0022,725.0020,235.0014,449.85
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 142.00151.00142.00138.00124.00162.66
Power & Fuel Cost170.00197.00234.00236.00234.00167.23
Employee Cost 11,749.009,955.008,079.007,365.006,844.004,866.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8,201.007,984.005,539.003,493.002,705.002,066.49
Selling & Administrative Expenses 546.001,034.001,299.001,166.001,252.00965.39
Miscellaneous Expenses 433.00578.00279.00286.00267.00116.90
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure21,241.0019,899.0015,572.0012,684.0011,426.008,345.59
Operating Profit15,400.0013,377.0011,223.0010,041.008,809.006,104.26
Interest 177.00240.0016.0023.0055.0045.82
Gross Profit15,223.0013,137.0011,207.0010,018.008,754.006,058.44
Depreciation2,813.001,959.001,276.00893.00478.00276.89
Profit Before Tax12,410.0011,178.009,931.009,125.008,276.005,781.55
Tax2,480.001,968.002,354.001,987.001,537.001,269.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1,187.00241.00-608.00-224.00-134.00-207.13
Reported Net Profit8,743.008,969.008,185.007,362.006,873.004,719.08
Extraordinary Items 151.4784.2596.90111.8634.20109.62
Adjusted Net Profit8,591.538,884.758,088.107,250.146,838.804,609.46
Adjustment below Net Profit 32.00-98.00-1,295.0014.00-6.008.97
P & L Balance brought forward36,391.0029,431.0024,302.0019,268.0016,470.0014,439.07
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4,226.001,911.001,761.002,342.004,069.002,697.59
P & L Balance carried down40,940.0036,391.0029,431.0024,302.0019,268.0016,469.53
Dividend2,714.000.000.001,690.003,386.112,251.74
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00400.00600.001,200.00800.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.008.0012.0024.0016.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr32.2033.0360.4152.9643.4440.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr32.2033.0330.2126.4821.7220.20
Book Value-Unit Curr160.42138.29224.64198.29182.27152.41
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr160.42138.29112.3299.1591.1476.21