Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

HCL Technologies Ltd (INDUSTRY : IT - Software)

  • BSE Code: 532281
  • NSE Symbol: HCLTECH
  • ISIN Demat: INE860A01027
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 148.51
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 2
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 306,060.72
  • P/E (TTM): 27.68
  • EPS (TTM): 40.75
  • Div Yield (%): 3.73
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 40,638.0035,673.0032,666.0026,012.0022,073.0019,318.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales40,638.0035,673.0032,666.0026,012.0022,073.0019,318.00
Other Income 880.00965.00613.00805.00702.00956.00
Stock Adjustments 5.003.00-3.00-22.00-50.00-39.00
Total Income41,523.0036,641.0033,276.0026,795.0022,725.0020,235.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 155.00142.00151.00142.00138.00124.00
Power & Fuel Cost168.00170.00197.00234.00236.00234.00
Employee Cost 15,872.0011,749.009,955.008,079.007,365.006,844.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8,330.008,295.007,984.005,539.003,493.002,705.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 587.00546.001,034.001,299.001,166.001,252.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 419.00339.00578.00279.00286.00267.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure25,531.0021,241.0019,899.0015,572.0012,684.0011,426.00
Operating Profit15,992.0015,400.0013,377.0011,223.0010,041.008,809.00
Interest 109.00177.00240.0016.0023.0055.00
Gross Profit15,883.0015,223.0013,137.0011,207.0010,018.008,754.00
Depreciation2,615.002,813.001,959.001,276.00893.00478.00
Profit Before Tax13,268.0012,410.0011,178.009,931.009,125.008,276.00
Tax2,464.002,480.001,968.002,354.001,987.001,537.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-70.001,187.00241.00-608.00-224.00-134.00
Reported Net Profit10,874.008,743.008,969.008,185.007,362.006,873.00
Extraordinary Items 96.09153.5884.2596.90111.8634.20
Adjusted Net Profit10,777.918,589.428,884.758,088.107,250.146,838.80
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-98.00-1,295.0014.00-6.00
P & L Balance brought forward40,928.0036,411.0029,431.0024,302.0019,268.0016,470.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12,490.004,226.001,911.001,761.002,342.004,069.00
P & L Balance carried down39,312.0040,928.0036,391.0029,431.0024,302.0019,268.00
Dividend11,391.002,714.000.000.001,690.003,386.11
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2,100.00500.00500.00400.00600.001,200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)42.0010.0010.008.0012.0024.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr40.0532.2033.0360.4152.9643.44
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr40.0532.2033.0330.2126.4821.72
Book Value-Unit Curr156.87160.42138.29224.64198.29182.27
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr156.87160.42138.29112.3299.1591.14