Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

(INDUSTRY : )

  • BSE Code:
  • NSE Symbol:
  • ISIN Demat:
  • Book Value ( ₹ )
  • Face Value ( ₹ )
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. )
  • P/E (TTM):
  • EPS (TTM):
  • Div Yield (%):
 MAR 2022
( ₹ )
MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 25,188.5118,516.8617,194.0916,391.7814,559.5516,203.39
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00391.691,713.32
Net Sales25,188.5118,516.8617,194.0916,391.7814,167.8614,490.07
Other Income 451.89366.02357.54284.81277.50300.17
Stock Adjustments 1,208.6390.70210.21247.86-154.12515.58
Total Income26,849.0318,973.5817,761.8416,924.4514,291.2415,305.82
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 14,668.368,683.958,322.488,288.876,653.566,212.66
Power & Fuel Cost104.6674.7183.30103.9095.55102.18
Employee Cost 1,310.141,128.66985.43900.14791.08742.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2,484.521,755.101,660.301,612.881,431.541,400.62
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2,610.291,991.932,013.642,087.901,988.093,744.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 685.11480.43515.31139.01130.66128.23
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure21,863.0814,114.7813,580.4613,132.7011,090.4812,331.37
Operating Profit4,985.954,858.804,181.383,791.753,200.762,974.45
Interest 70.2571.6678.3880.7323.8222.30
Gross Profit4,915.704,787.144,103.003,711.023,176.942,952.15
Depreciation721.56697.47689.97540.77311.11295.43
Profit Before Tax4,194.144,089.673,413.033,170.252,865.832,656.72
Tax1,110.451,059.18876.81879.47968.46813.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-51.02-21.31-117.73158.612.5741.33
Reported Net Profit3,134.713,051.802,653.952,132.171,894.801,801.72
Extraordinary Items -9.8413.64-16.919.35-1.920.53
Adjusted Net Profit3,144.553,038.162,670.862,122.821,896.721,801.19
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-362.89-241.87-191.44-148.95
P & L Balance brought forward7,581.094,994.524,424.533,387.912,672.532,282.32
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,740.95465.231,740.95853.68987.981,262.56
P & L Balance carried down8,974.857,581.094,974.644,424.533,387.912,672.53
Dividend350.11321.330.000.00834.50987.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,915.001,785.001,200.001,050.00870.001,030.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)19.1517.8512.0010.508.7010.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr32.6831.8227.6722.2319.7518.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr32.6831.8227.6722.2319.7518.78
Book Value-Unit Curr139.17126.0398.5592.1981.3073.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr139.17126.0398.5592.1981.3073.97