Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Key Financial Ratios

Nestle India Ltd (INDUSTRY : FMCG)

  • BSE Code: 500790
  • NSE Symbol: NESTLEIND
  • ISIN Demat: INE239A01016
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 232.07
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 188,048.73
  • P/E (TTM): 83.90
  • EPS (TTM): 232.48
  • Div Yield (%): 1.03
ParticularsDEC 2020
( ₹ )
DEC 2019
( ₹ )
DEC 2018
( ₹ )
DEC 2017
( ₹ )
DEC 2016
( ₹ )
DEC 2015
( ₹ )
Debt-Equity Ratio0.090.040.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.030.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio1.321.341.471.411.100.92
Fixed Assets3.403.373.303.162.311.68
Inventory9.8911.0012.0911.0610.7610.19
Debtors92.3099.38105.75109.07107.4595.57
Interest Cover Ratio18.1321.7122.7021.0118.00400.53
PBIDTM (%)25.0725.6525.4722.3121.0019.63
PBITM (%)22.3022.6622.5018.9517.2715.54
PBDTM (%)23.8424.6124.4821.4020.0419.59
CPM (%)18.3718.9117.2015.3814.3014.53
APATM (%)15.6015.9114.2312.0210.5710.44
ROCE (%)56.8550.0942.6235.0033.6630.37
RONW (%)105.7670.3945.3036.5632.8331.32