Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Key Financial Ratios

Nestle India Ltd (INDUSTRY : FMCG)

  • BSE Code: 500790
  • NSE Symbol: NESTLEIND
  • ISIN Demat: INE239A01016
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 216.20
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 166,636.25
  • P/E (TTM): 71.90
  • EPS (TTM): 240.38
  • Div Yield (%): 1.16
ParticularsDEC 2021
( ₹ )
DEC 2020
( ₹ )
DEC 2019
( ₹ )
DEC 2018
( ₹ )
DEC 2017
( ₹ )
DEC 2016
( ₹ )
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.090.040.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.060.030.010.010.01
Current Ratio1.201.321.341.471.411.10
Fixed Assets3.233.403.373.303.162.31
Inventory9.829.8911.0012.0911.0610.76
Debtors89.0992.3099.38105.75109.07107.45
Interest Cover Ratio15.3318.1321.7122.7021.0118.00
PBIDTM (%)23.6325.0725.6525.4722.3121.00
PBITM (%)20.9722.3022.6622.5018.9517.27
PBDTM (%)22.2623.8424.6124.4821.4020.04
CPM (%)17.2318.3718.9117.2015.3814.30
APATM (%)14.5815.6015.9114.2312.0210.57
ROCE (%)55.5256.8550.0942.6235.0033.66
RONW (%)104.53105.7670.3945.3036.5632.83