Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Key Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever Ltd (INDUSTRY : FMCG)

  • BSE Code: 500696
  • NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVR
  • ISIN Demat: INE030A01027
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 36.24
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 463,341.60
  • P/E (TTM): 67.05
  • EPS (TTM): 31.92
  • Div Yield (%): 1.03
ParticularsMAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
MAR 2015
( ₹ )
MAR 2014
( ₹ )
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.030.920.960.920.780.78
Fixed Assets6.817.068.708.447.146.89
Inventory15.9914.9214.1113.0612.2311.21
Debtors27.1133.9534.6336.2740.9235.83
Interest Cover Ratio305.36365.25291.73397.40311.70140.56
PBIDTM (%)23.7422.1019.7618.7616.9018.02
PBITM (%)22.3720.7418.6117.8016.0217.13
PBDTM (%)23.6722.0419.6918.7116.8517.89
CPM (%)17.1616.2314.1713.3112.0113.97
APATM (%)15.7914.8713.0212.3511.1413.08
ROCE (%)94.8790.9686.6398.38112.39121.52
RONW (%)81.9377.2170.3382.71104.12130.01