Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Bajaj Auto Ltd (INDUSTRY : Automobile)

  • BSE Code: 532977
  • NSE Symbol: BAJAJ-AUTO
  • ISIN Demat: INE917I01010
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 830.03
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 10
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 96,249.26
  • P/E (TTM): 18.42
  • EPS (TTM): 180.53
  • Div Yield (%): 4.21
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 27,741.0829,918.6530,357.5725,617.2623,088.0323,883.20
Excise Duty0.000.000.00398.341,321.351,296.68
Net Sales27,741.0829,918.6530,357.5725,218.9221,766.6822,586.52
Other Income 1,276.461,733.561,780.851,293.251,221.971,073.59
Stock Adjustments 219.4863.0156.42-9.6843.68-63.45
Total Income29,237.0231,715.2232,194.8426,502.4923,032.3323,596.66
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 19,829.1321,071.2921,854.1017,400.4114,667.8314,993.41
Power & Fuel Cost91.34116.57115.01100.2696.46120.66
Employee Cost 1,285.961,389.211,255.401,069.09997.07883.42
Other Manufacturing Expenses 597.11698.83633.97550.15547.54644.19
Selling & Administrative Expenses 661.341,024.86943.90855.71702.00745.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 579.47614.64449.23452.26399.38370.94
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 12.2729.9730.1024.0722.2717.02
Total Expenditure23,032.0824,885.4325,221.5120,403.8117,388.0117,741.13
Operating Profit6,204.946,829.796,973.336,098.685,644.325,855.53
Interest 6.663.164.481.311.401.05
Gross Profit6,198.286,826.636,968.856,097.375,642.925,854.48
Depreciation259.28246.43265.69314.80307.29307.16
Profit Before Tax5,939.006,580.206,703.165,782.575,335.635,547.32
Tax1,348.101,547.261,818.591,646.361,457.661,641.42
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax36.31-67.04209.3968.1150.41-23.77
Reported Net Profit4,554.595,099.984,675.184,068.103,827.563,929.67
Extraordinary Items 3.518.50272.40-20.52-2.98-4.81
Adjusted Net Profit4,551.085,091.484,402.784,088.623,830.543,934.48
Adjustment below Net Profit 12.22-368.76-341.05-310.49-42.4910.49
P & L Balance brought forward14,750.4416,451.5814,321.6512,562.569,305.179,206.96
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 456.006,432.362,204.201,998.52527.683,841.95
P & L Balance carried down18,861.2514,750.4416,451.5814,321.6512,562.569,305.17
Dividend0.003,472.400.001,736.201,591.522,893.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,400.001,200.00600.00600.00550.00550.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)140.00120.0060.0060.0055.0055.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr157.40176.24161.56140.58132.27115.68
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr157.40176.24161.56140.58132.27115.68
Book Value-Unit Curr870.94688.58752.67660.19588.66458.46
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr870.94688.58752.67660.19588.66458.46