Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd (INDUSTRY : Pharmaceuticals)

  • BSE Code: 500124
  • NSE Symbol: DRREDDY
  • ISIN Demat: INE089A01023
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 1,101.66
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 5
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 71,715.36
  • P/E (TTM): 44.18
  • EPS (TTM): 97.52
  • Div Yield (%): 0.70
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 13,349.1011,850.4010,625.509,359.309,719.8010,291.90
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales13,349.1011,850.4010,625.509,359.309,719.8010,291.90
Other Income 801.10743.20238.40204.00591.20324.90
Stock Adjustments 395.6099.90-66.0051.60-1.9028.80
Total Income14,545.8012,693.5010,797.909,614.9010,309.1010,645.60
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4,518.603,673.702,971.802,682.602,576.102,683.10
Power & Fuel Cost291.30290.50295.80297.30296.30278.10
Employee Cost 2,270.102,030.201,931.901,843.001,803.301,693.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 953.00814.40789.301,056.60989.30953.40
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2,274.902,026.802,001.201,981.402,100.302,026.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 300.00245.10269.80220.10207.00620.70
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10,607.909,080.708,259.808,081.007,972.308,255.40
Operating Profit3,937.903,612.802,538.101,533.902,336.802,390.20
Interest 46.7047.8056.8062.8057.2064.10
Gross Profit3,891.203,565.002,481.301,471.102,279.602,326.10
Depreciation835.00789.20780.60774.10735.10649.50
Profit Before Tax3,056.202,775.801,700.70697.001,544.501,676.60
Tax540.10483.90281.80138.10182.60418.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax329.70-645.80141.60-8.00-22.20-115.90
Reported Net Profit2,186.402,937.701,277.30566.901,384.101,374.30
Extraordinary Items 337.02-11.153.0830.71-22.1354.04
Adjusted Net Profit1,849.382,948.851,274.22536.191,406.231,320.26
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-11.90
P & L Balance brought forward12,497.909,951.109,074.008,906.307,993.007,205.80
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 547.00390.90400.20399.20470.80575.20
P & L Balance carried down14,137.3012,497.909,951.109,074.008,906.307,993.00
Dividend0.000.000.00331.82331.48407.30
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00400.00400.00400.00400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)25.0025.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr131.39176.7676.9534.1583.4880.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr131.39176.7676.9534.1583.4880.56
Book Value-Unit Curr1,032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67708.00
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1,032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67708.00