Equity

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Chart

Open Value
Previous Close
Day Low
Day High

Market Watch

24-Jun-2022
Name Current
Price
Chng
in ()
Chng %
Nifty Media1,892.9046.852.54
BSE Telecom1,574.1538.862.53
Nifty PSU Bank2,460.4047.801.98
AUTO26,425.42512.731.98
BSE_TECK12,879.23-30.21-0.23
BSE_IT28,147.59-167.53-0.59
Nifty50 TR 1x...239.95-2.20-0.91
India VIX20.55-0.33-1.58

Net Price Gainers / Losers

Company Current Price (₹) %Gain

Today's High / Low

Company 52 High Today's High % Change

Index Movers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Points

Sector Watch

06 Mar 10:55

Deliverable Volumes

06 Mar 10:55
Company Name Last Price
( ₹ )
Del % 5-Day
Avg Del%
Diff (5-Day Avg
Del% & Del%)
Del Vol

Price Volume Shockers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Chg %

Only Buyers / Only Sellers

Company Current Price (₹) %Change

FII Investment/DII Investment

Date Gross Purch
( ₹ Cr.)
Gross Sales
( ₹ Cr.)
Net Purch / Sales

Bulk Deals / Block Deals

Company Name Date Buy/Sell
Action
Last
Price (₹)
Volume
( Lakh )
Value ( Lakh )
( Price * Volume )

News

  • Southwest monsoon to cover the entire country by July 6: ...

    24-Jun-2022 | 12:53

    Southwest monsoon to cover the entire country by July 6: IMD ...

  • Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers Says Rising...

    24-Jun-2022 | 12:00

    Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers Says Rising Population Makes It Important To Focus On Food Security ...

  • Minister of Agriculture Says It Is Imperative To Increase...

    24-Jun-2022 | 11:49

    Minister of Agriculture Says It Is Imperative To Increase Profits In Field Of Agriculture...

Group-Wise Stocks

View the stocks in the specified groups