Equity

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Chart

Open Value
Previous Close
Day Low
Day High

Market Watch

07-Feb-2023  |  10:54
Name Current
Price
Chng
in ()
Chng %
BSE Services821.2017.292.15
BSE INFRA279.682.881.04
Nifty PSU Bank3,926.4528.250.72
Nifty Alpha 5026,481.50171.950.65
Nifty FMCG45,851.40-442.20-0.96
BSE Telecom1,628.27-16.50-1.00
METAL20,123.32-425.43-2.07
India VIX14.19-0.50-3.39

Net Price Gainers / Losers

Company Current Price (₹) %Gain

Today's High / Low

Company 52 High Today's High % Change

Index Movers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Points

Sector Watch

06 Mar 10:55

Deliverable Volumes

06 Mar 10:55
Company Name Last Price
( ₹ )
Del % 5-Day
Avg Del%
Diff (5-Day Avg
Del% & Del%)
Del Vol

Price Volume Shockers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Chg %

Only Buyers / Only Sellers

Company Current Price (₹) %Change

FII Investment/DII Investment

Date Gross Purch
( ₹ Cr.)
Gross Sales
( ₹ Cr.)
Net Purch / Sales

Bulk Deals / Block Deals

Company Name Date Buy/Sell
Action
Last
Price (₹)
Volume
( Lakh )
Value ( Lakh )
( Price * Volume )

News

  • GOI announces the sale of four dated securities for a not...

    07-Feb-2023 | 10:11

    GOI announces the sale of four dated securities for a notified amount of Rs 30,000 crore...

  • India strengthens bilateral relations with Qatar

    07-Feb-2023 | 10:06

    India strengthens bilateral relations with Qatar...

  • Government of India announces the sale of two Sovereign G...

    06-Feb-2023 | 10:02

    Government of India announces the sale of two Sovereign Green Bonds for a notified amount of Rs 8,000 crore...

Group-Wise Stocks

View the stocks in the specified groups