Equity

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Chart

Open Value
Previous Close
Day Low
Day High

Market Watch

18-Mar-2019
Name Current
Price
Chng
in ()
Chng %
India VIX16.901.046.52
Nifty Realty258.707.102.82
BSE REALTY1,999.8348.042.46
BSE Energy4,883.6981.671.70
Nifty IT15,359.45-187.15-1.20
BSE Telecom1,030.22-13.34-1.28
AUTO19,428.46-266.92-1.36
Nifty Auto8,627.05-121.00-1.38

Net Price Gainers / Losers

Company Current Price (₹) %Gain

Today's High / Low

Company 52 High Today's High % Change

Index Movers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Points

Sector Watch

06 Mar 10:55

Deliverable Volumes

06 Mar 10:55
Company Name Last Price
( ₹ )
Del % 5-Day
Avg Del%
Diff (5-Day Avg
Del% & Del%)
Del Vol

Price Volume Shockers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Chg %

Only Buyers / Only Sellers

Company Current Price (₹) %Change

FII Investment/DII Investment

Date Gross Purch
( ₹ Cr.)
Gross Sales
( ₹ Cr.)
Net Purch / Sales

Bulk Deals / Block Deals

Company Name Date Buy/Sell
Action
Last
Price (₹)
Volume
( Lakh )
Value ( Lakh )
( Price * Volume )

News

  • Government of India Announces Sale Of Four Dated Securiti...

    18-Mar-2019 | 18:22

    Government of India Announces Sale Of Four Dated Securities For Rs 18000 Crore...

  • Indias sugar production rises 5.9% till 15 March in SS 20...

    18-Mar-2019 | 18:14

    Indias sugar production rises 5.9% till 15 March in SS 2018-19...

  • Increasing Protectionism And Tough Global Conditions Weig...

    18-Mar-2019 | 12:51

    Increasing Protectionism And Tough Global Conditions Weigh On Local Exports Growth Says FIEO...

Group-Wise Stocks

View the stocks in the specified groups