Equity

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Chart

Open Value
Previous Close
Day Low
Day High

Market Watch

27-May-2019  |  15:59
Name Current
Price
Chng
in ()
Chng %
BSE_CG20,278.49602.763.06
BSE Power2,017.8956.622.89
Nifty Infrast...3,380.0574.152.24
Nifty Realty286.206.102.18
BSE_H13,360.59-34.96-0.26
BSE Energy4,850.81-40.00-0.82
Nifty Pharma8,525.00-83.45-0.97
India VIX16.19-0.28-1.69

Net Price Gainers / Losers

Company Current Price (₹) %Gain

Today's High / Low

Company 52 High Today's High % Change

Index Movers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Points

Sector Watch

06 Mar 10:55

Deliverable Volumes

06 Mar 10:55
Company Name Last Price
( ₹ )
Del % 5-Day
Avg Del%
Diff (5-Day Avg
Del% & Del%)
Del Vol

Price Volume Shockers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Chg %

Only Buyers / Only Sellers

Company Current Price (₹) %Change

FII Investment/DII Investment

Date Gross Purch
( ₹ Cr.)
Gross Sales
( ₹ Cr.)
Net Purch / Sales

Bulk Deals / Block Deals

Company Name Date Buy/Sell
Action
Last
Price (₹)
Volume
( Lakh )
Value ( Lakh )
( Price * Volume )

News

  • FICCI Suggests Corporate Tax Rate Cut To 25% And Simpler ...

    27-May-2019 | 08:23

    FICCI Suggests Corporate Tax Rate Cut To 25% And Simpler Alternate Minimum Tax In The Full-Budget ...

  • RBI Releases Draft Circular On Liquidity Risk Management ...

    25-May-2019 | 17:33

    RBI Releases Draft Circular On Liquidity Risk Management Framework for Non-Banking Financial Companies And Core Investment Companies...

  • RBI Notifies Revised Voluntary Retention Route For Invest...

    25-May-2019 | 16:48

    RBI Notifies Revised Voluntary Retention Route For Investments By Foreign Portfolio Investors (FPIs) And Opens Allotment On tap...

Group-Wise Stocks

View the stocks in the specified groups