Equity

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Chart

Open Value
Previous Close
Day Low
Day High

Market Watch

17-Jan-2020  |  15:59
Name Current
Price
Chng
in ()
Chng %
BSE Energy5,286.3493.041.79
Nifty Pharma8,345.30142.201.73
BSE Telecom1,159.5717.041.49
Nifty Consump...5,161.3043.100.84
BANKEX36,035.94-284.09-0.78
BSE Private B...12,612.68-101.12-0.80
Nifty Private...17,444.35-140.45-0.80
Nifty Bank31,590.65-263.25-0.83

Net Price Gainers / Losers

Company Current Price (₹) %Gain

Today's High / Low

Company 52 High Today's High % Change

Index Movers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Points

Sector Watch

06 Mar 10:55

Deliverable Volumes

06 Mar 10:55
Company Name Last Price
( ₹ )
Del % 5-Day
Avg Del%
Diff (5-Day Avg
Del% & Del%)
Del Vol

Price Volume Shockers

Company Current Price ( ₹ ) Chg %

Only Buyers / Only Sellers

Company Current Price (₹) %Change

FII Investment/DII Investment

Date Gross Purch
( ₹ Cr.)
Gross Sales
( ₹ Cr.)
Net Purch / Sales

Bulk Deals / Block Deals

Company Name Date Buy/Sell
Action
Last
Price (₹)
Volume
( Lakh )
Value ( Lakh )
( Price * Volume )

News

  • India Believes In Multilateralism And Strengthening WTO

    17-Jan-2020 | 09:35

    India Believes In Multilateralism And Strengthening WTO...

  • RBI Announces Fourth Round Of Special OMO Purchase and Sa...

    17-Jan-2020 | 09:08

    RBI Announces Fourth Round Of Special OMO Purchase and Sale of Government of India Dated Securities...

  • First Session Of India-Norway Dialogue On Trade & Investm...

    16-Jan-2020 | 17:01

    First Session Of India-Norway Dialogue On Trade & Investment (DTI) Convened...

Group-Wise Stocks

View the stocks in the specified groups