Company Information

Here Are a Few Relevant Results "TATA"

More    →
GO

Profit and Loss

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd (INDUSTRY : Pharmaceuticals)

  • BSE Code: 524715
  • NSE Symbol: SUNPHARMA
  • ISIN Demat: INE044A01036
  • Book Value ( ₹ ) 113.47
  • Face Value ( ₹ ) 1
  • Market Cap ( ₹ Cr. ) 183,825.05
  • P/E (TTM): 102.98
  • EPS (TTM): 7.44
  • Div Yield (%): 0.98
 MAR 2021
( ₹ )
MAR 2020
( ₹ )
MAR 2019
( ₹ )
MAR 2018
( ₹ )
MAR 2017
( ₹ )
MAR 2016
( ₹ )
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 12,803.2112,531.9310,303.219,006.257,793.207,863.69
Excise Duty0.000.000.0023.76109.24144.27
Net Sales12,803.2112,531.9310,303.218,982.497,683.967,719.42
Other Income 150.221,510.921,271.441,128.04515.08445.09
Stock Adjustments 214.84-138.60251.30-159.26167.8614.38
Total Income13,168.2713,904.2511,825.959,951.278,366.908,178.89
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5,008.744,429.123,924.563,411.633,464.953,008.31
Power & Fuel Cost384.13394.74407.28376.17349.23370.48
Employee Cost 1,798.451,702.771,571.341,625.001,499.881,476.69
Other Manufacturing Expenses 840.09860.05898.51868.18868.26838.79
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,772.091,919.251,503.171,467.921,458.391,745.64
Miscellaneous Expenses 368.11375.751,707.771,046.5797.14782.69
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10,171.619,681.6810,012.638,795.477,737.858,222.60
Operating Profit2,996.664,222.571,813.321,155.80629.05-43.71
Interest 256.98408.01540.92388.31223.57574.10
Gross Profit2,739.683,814.561,272.40767.49405.48-617.81
Depreciation586.81561.56552.95487.24422.28464.25
Profit Before Tax2,152.873,253.00719.45280.25-16.80-1,082.06
Tax244.91386.461.552.025.775.45
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-231.74-344.60-98.70-27.410.270.00
Reported Net Profit2,139.703,211.14816.60305.64-22.84-1,087.51
Extraordinary Items -88.21193.27-1,048.68-808.62244.15262.35
Adjusted Net Profit2,227.913,017.871,865.281,114.26-266.99-1,349.86
Adjustment below Net Profit -7.26-211.5210.1743.10114.93-173.65
P & L Balance brought forward14,005.2712,384.6112,037.0012,486.0012,635.3414,618.45
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,559.061,378.96479.16797.74241.43721.95
P & L Balance carried down14,578.6514,005.2712,384.6112,037.0012,486.0012,635.34
Dividend0.000.000.00479.85839.76240.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %750.00400.00275.00200.00350.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.504.002.752.003.501.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.9213.383.401.270.000.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.9213.383.401.270.000.00
Book Value-Unit Curr104.36101.6895.2193.0487.5890.96
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr104.36101.6895.2193.0487.5890.96